Novotel Milton Keynes
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Set within 2.1 km from intu Milton Keynes, the 3-star Novotel Milton Keynes features Wi-Fi throughout the venue as well as parking on site. The property is located within 20 minutes' walk from the centre of Milton Keynes.
Location
The hotel is conveniently placed right in the centre of Milton Keynes. Gulliver's Splashzone is 10 minutes by car from the venue in Milton Keynes.
Transport
This comfortable accommodation is located 2.7 km from Milton Keynes Central train station.
Nearby Attractions
Novotel Milton Keynes is a short ride from Campbell Park.
Rooms
These units offer views of the garden. They feature a bathtub, a roll-in shower, and a sink in the bathrooms.
Dining
Novotel Milton Keynes serves a full English breakfast in the morning. The snack bar will set you up nicely for enjoying your stay.
Relax & Wellness
Adults can relax in a swimming pool while there is a push cart and baby safety gates for younger guests. This property features diving and skiing for sport lovers.
Rooms & Availability
Double Room
Executive Double Room with Sofa Bed
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Electric kettle
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Milton Keynes
Tourist attractions in Milton Keynes
Local sights
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi The Pro Shot Golf Club
- 1.7 km 1.1 mi MK Gallery
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi The Church of Christ the Cornerstone
- 1.6 km 1 mi Floodplain Forest Nature Reserve
- 1.6 km 1 mi Oakridge Park
- 2.4 km 1.5 mi Milton Keynes Museum Trust Ltd
- 1.7 km 1.1 mi The Centre MK
Getting around
- 850 m 2789 ft Stantonbury Roundabout East
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Mercers Drive
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Rooksley Roundabout North
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Bancroft Roundabout South
- 2.5 km 1.6 mi Poma 1
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Central Railway
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Novotel Milton Keynes provide accessible rooms with a shower suitable for someone with disabilities?"
The hotel offers rooms with accessible features including shower rooms designed for guests using wheelchairs.
"What dining options are available at Novotel Milton Keynes?"
The property has a restaurant serving full English breakfast, lunch, and dinner, alongside a bar/lounge area.
"What leisure facilities does Novotel Milton Keynes include?"
Facilities include an indoor heated swimming pool, a sauna, and a fitness centre, which are open year-round.
"What is the location of Novotel Milton Keynes in relation to local attractions?"
The hotel is near Gullivers' Land Theme Park, Bletchley Park, and MK1 Shopping and Leisure Park.
"Are there parking facilities available at Novotel Milton Keynes?"
The hotel provides free private on-site parking with no reservation required, including accessible parking spaces and electric vehicle charging stations.
"What amenities are included in the rooms at Novotel Milton Keynes?"
Rooms are equipped with flat-screen TVs, electric kettles, safety deposit boxes, and are soundproofed with blackout curtains.
"What points of transportation convenience does the hotel offer?"
The hotel is a 5-minute taxi ride from the train station with direct services to Euston, London, and the town centre is within a 20-minute walk or short Uber ride.
"What are the breakfast options and their cost at Novotel Milton Keynes?"
Breakfast is served buffet style with a varied selection including full English options, pastries, yoghurts, and fruits, costing 18.5 GBP.
"Does Novotel Milton Keynes offer services for business trips?"
The hotel has a business centre, meeting and banquet facilities available for extra charges, suitable for conferences and corporate events.
"What staff services and language support are available at the hotel?"
Reception staff are available 24 hours, with services including check-in/out, luggage storage, and they speak languages such as English, Spanish, Hindi, Polish, Portuguese, and Romanian.