From £ 82 night

Nairn View Guest House

1 Belivat Terrace
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From £ 82 night
Sep 22 Sep 23
Type: Guest house
Check-in: 15:00-20:00
Check-out: 06:00-10:00

Overview

The ruined hall-house Rait Castle is placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away, and Nairn Museum is at 400 metres of Nairn View Guest House.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe Double Room

2 max
Double
18 m² 194 ft²
City view

Double Room

2 max
Double
9 m² 97 ft²
City view

Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)

3 max
Double
16 m² 172 ft²
City view

Double Room

2 max
Double
13 m² 140 ft²
City view

Double Room

2 max
Double
9 m² 97 ft²
City view

Double Room

2 max
Double
16 m² 172 ft²
City view

Facilities

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Housekeeping

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Nairn

Tourist attractions in Nairn

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Nairn Museum
  • 4.9 km 3.1 mi Wester Hardmuir Fruit Farm
  • 3.5 km 2.2 mi Boath Doocot
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi East Beach Nairn
  • 2 km 1.3 mi RSPB Culbin Sands
  • 1.5 km 1 mi Nairn Beach
  • 4.1 km 2.5 mi Rait Castle

Getting around

  • 30 m 98 ft High Street
  • 220 m 722 ft St Ninian Road
  • 230 m 755 ft Bus Station
  • 370 m 1214 ft Lodgehill Road

Dining options

  • 1.4 km 0.8 mi James' at the Putting Green
  • 690 m 2264 ft Beach Tea Room
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Basil Harbour Cafe
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi The Links TeaRoom
  • 200 m 656 ft Real Pizza
  • 630 m 2067 ft The Coffee
  • 690 m 2264 ft Friar Tuck's
  • 170 m 558 ft Cafe Nairn
  • 210 m 689 ft Sky Delights
  • 60 m 197 ft Lorenzo

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Nairn View Guest House have a private beach?"

The nearest beach is Nairn Central Beach, located approximately 550 meters from the property. It has a high accessibility score of 9.2.

"What room features are available at Nairn View Guest House?"

Rooms include mirror, desk, flat-screen TV with streaming services, electric kettle, kitchenware, and free toiletries. Some rooms have additional amenities like water, juice, or hot chocolate.

"Are there any on-site dining options at Nairn View Guest House?"

The guest house provides a shared kitchen with a tea/coffee maker, toaster, and refrigerator. A complimentary 'help yourself' breakfast includes bread, milk, cereals, jam, and fresh fruit.

"What parking facilities are available at Nairn View Guest House?"

Public parking is available nearby without reservation at the Library Parking, which is 150 meters from the property and secured with CCTV. Off-site parking is free and accessible, with electric vehicle charging stations nearby.

"Is the guest house suitable for families?"

Family rooms are available, equipped with safety features like smoke alarms and fire extinguishers. Cots are provided at a charge of 10 per night for children up to 3 years old.

"Are there laundry facilities at Nairn View Guest House?"

Guests can use a big, new laundry machine and dryer on-site. The shared kitchen also includes a refrigerator for storing personal items.

"Does staff provide any specific services to guests?"

Staff members facilitate express check-in and check-out and leave snacks, muffins, and bottled water in the rooms or kitchen area.

"What is the location of Nairn View Guest House relative to transport links?"

The guest house is located near the train station and 11 km from Inverness Airport, with easy walking distance to the High Street and local eateries.

"Can guests access internet services at Nairn View Guest House?"

Wi-Fi is available throughout the property free of charge, including in all rooms, common areas, and the shared kitchen.

"Does the guest house have accessible parking or EV charging stations?"

Accessible parking is available directly in front of the property, and electric vehicle charging stations are located approximately 150 meters away near the car park.