From £ 377 night

Invergarry Hotel

Invergarry
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From £ 377 night
Sep 24 Sep 25
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-19:00
Check-out: 07:00-10:00

Overview

Invergarry Hotel is a 4-star venue placed 25 minutes on foot from Boat House. Featuring 13 rooms with views of the garden, this accommodation is set within a short ride from Bridge of Oich.

Location

The property is located 5 minutes’ walk from Invergarry city centre. Kingussie is 45 km from here, while Well of the Seven Heads is 2 km away.

Transport

Invergarry Hotel bus stop is within 300 metres. Invergarry Hotel is settled 85 km away from Inverness airport.

Rooms

There is a walk-in shower and a separate toilet provided for guests in the bathrooms.

Relax & Wellness

Canoeing, snow skiing, and hiking are available on site or in the area.

Rooms & Availability

Standard Twin Room

2 max
Twin
15 m² 162 ft²
Mountain view
River view

King / Twin Room

2 max
Twin/Double
15 m² 162 ft²
Mountain view
River view

Single Room

1 max
Single
6 m² 65 ft²
Mountain view

Super King Double Room

2 max
Double
15 m² 162 ft²
Mountain view
River view

King Room

2 max
Double
15 m² 162 ft²
Mountain view
River view

Small Double Room

2 max
Double
11 m² 118 ft²
Mountain view
River view

Facilities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Invergarry

Tourist attractions in Invergarry

Local sights

  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Invergarry Castle
  • 13.7 km 8.5 mi Loch Oich
  • 2.7 km 1.7 mi Invergarry & Fort Augustus Railway Museum
  • 2.8 km 1.7 mi Loch Lundie
  • 840 m 2756 ft River Garry
  • 3.5 km 2.2 mi Well of the Seven Heads
  • 4 km 2.5 mi Bridge of Oich

Getting around

  • 30 m 98 ft Invergarry Hotel
  • 280 m 919 ft Invergarry Junction
  • 310 m 1017 ft School
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Post Office

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Invergarry Hotel have a private beach?"

It is situated near Loch Oich and the River Garry, which are accessible for outdoor activities.

"What outdoor activities are available at Invergarry Hotel?"

The property offers off-site canoeing and fishing with an additional charge, hiking freely within the area, and cycling on designated routes near the hotel grounds.

"What are the breakfast options and their prices at Invergarry Hotel?"

Breakfast is served from 7:30 am, costs 19 units, and includes hearty Scottish options such as porridge, smoked salmon, scrambled eggs, and local baked goods.

"Does Invergarry Hotel have any wellness or pool facilities?"

It offers outdoor activities and scenic views for outdoor recreation.

"What are the parking options at Invergarry Hotel?"

On-site private parking is available for free, with parking spots located directly in front of the hotel; no reservation is required.

"Is there a shuttle service from Invergarry Hotel to nearby transport hubs?"

The hotel is accessible by bus, with the bus stop 200 yards away from the property.

"What dining options does the restaurant at Invergarry Hotel offer?"

The on-site restaurant, The Brasserie, serves locally sourced Scottish cuisine, including Highland game, seafood, and meats from Lochaber and Aberdeenshire, with dinners costing around 45 units.

"Are there any special features or unique room amenities at Invergarry Hotel?"

Rooms feature private bathrooms, some with large modern bathrooms, and include amenities like fluffy towels and comfortable beds; some rooms have scenic views and are decorated to high standards.

"What languages are spoken by the staff at Invergarry Hotel?"

Staff speak English; no information is provided about other languages spoken.

"Does Invergarry Hotel offer any family-friendly entertainment or services?"

The hotel provides family services including board games and puzzles; children under 12 are not accommodated, and a children's menu is available at an additional charge.